Auction of "Bjni" ended, one bid offered  2009-02-18 02:01
The compulsory electronic repeat auction for the alienation of property and rights in rem of "Bjni" Mineral Water Factory" company ended at 13:00 on 16 February.
One price offer has been made during ten days of the auction.  Accordingly, the selling price of the lot amounted 4 billion 441 million 500 thousand Armenian drams.  According to Article 35.2(6) the Law of the Republic of Armenia "On public auctions", the winning participant is obliged to transfer or pay the hammer price of the lot to the deposit account or cash account of the Service less the bid security, within three banking days after the end of the auction. We would like to remind that the bid security amounted 222 million 68 thousand Armenian drams.  According to Article 35.1(8) of the same law, information on the bidders participating in the auction is not subject to publication.
The starting price in the repeat auction comprised 4 billion 441 million 358 thousand Armenian drams.  The auction started on 5 February at 13:00.  It is to be reminded that the amount of the claim was 4 billion 355 million 972 thousand Armenian drams.
Ruben Grdzelyan, JACES Press Secretary
41a Halabyan str., Yerevan, 0078, Republic of Armenia | Hotline: (+374) 60 570-435 | E-mail: ; Copyright 2018 All rights reserved| Ministry of justice of RA | Compulsory enforcement service