Auction of "Bjni" completed  2009-02-19 11:34
On 19 February, on the third day following the end of forced electronic repeat auction for alienation of property and rights in rem of "Bjni" Mineral Water Factory" company, the buyer paid the whole amount of the lot price.
In addition to the paid bid security amounting 222 million 68 thousand Armenian drams, 4 billion 219 million 432 thousand Armenian drams were also paid to the JACE Service.
We would like to remind that only one price offer has been made during the auction that lasted from 5th to 16th of February.  The selling price of the lot amounted 4 billion 441 million 500 thousand Armenian drams.  The winning participant, in accordance with Article 35.2(6) the Law of the Republic of Armenia "On public bids", was obliged to pay the hammer price of the lot to the deposit account or cash account of the  Service, less the bid security, within three banking days after the end of the auction.