"Honor and dignity, the highest value." Armen Harutyunyan  2016-08-19 12:00
The acting Chief compulsory enforcement officer of the Republic of Armenia continues his regional visits in order to be introduced to the work of the Service units, existing problems, as well as the process of implementation.
On August 18th, the Chief of the Compulsory Enforcement Service paid a working visit to Lori Region. In the Stepanavan Department Armen Harutyunyan was reported about the overall picture and the results of the work.
In Vanadzor Marz department working meeting was held. During the working conference Armen Harutyunyan emphasized the priorities and the key benchmarks to increase the efficiency of service activities.
“Indeed we have an established institution in all respects. It compels us to organize our work in a way that it makes the Service activity strong, transparent and comprehensible. The place and the role of the Service in the government system depends on each of the enforcement service officer’s work”. Armen Harutyunyan stressed that every employee should perceive honor and dignity in his work as the highest value.
Summing up and giving appropriate instructions the head of the Service announced that through a number of legislative initiatives it will be maximally possible to define the mechanisms for implementing the functions of compulsory enforcement.
41a Halabyan str., Yerevan, 0078, Republic of Armenia | Hotline: (+374) 60 570-435 | E-mail: ;