Davit Beginyan holds monthly working consultation  2019-11-11 17:26
Davit Beginyan holds monthly working consultationOn 11 November, Acting Chief Compulsory Enforcement Officer of the Republic of Armenia, Colonel of Justice Davit Beginyan held a monthly working consultation with the managerial staff and the heads of structural subdivisions of the Compulsory Enforcement Service.
Reports on the activities completed and assignments given throughout the month of October, as well as on the amounts of sums levied by the departments and the striking out and completion of enforcement proceedings were presented in accordance with the agenda.
It was mentioned that the total amount of sums levied by the Service in the reporting period comprised nearly AMD 3 billion 867 million, and more than AMD 145 million was recovered through enforcement proceedings for securing a claim. There are 127478 enforcement proceedings that have been instituted or restarted, and 133817 enforcement proceedings have been struck out or completed.
It was reported that during on-duty service on the non-working days in October, the attachments on vehicles were lifted within the scope of 855 enforcement proceedings for the purpose of making relevant formulations for the Road Police.
During the consultation, the statistics on the number of lots realised through compulsory electronic auction, letters and applications received, phone calls made to the hot-line and citizens having visited the Citizens Prompt Service Office were also presented to the head of the Service. In particular, 6778 citizens visited and were provided with services at the Citizens Prompt Service Office of the Service.
Summing up the consultation, Davit Beginyan gave specific assignments to rule out the recorded shortcomings and raise the level of effectiveness of the organising of activities.